ESEUS
Aldapeta 49, 20007, Donostia - San Sebastián
+34 616-369-815

Legal Notice

www.cmjaizkibel.com is the internet address owned by Colegio Mayor Olabidea, (CIF G31494990) with registered address at Calle Universidad s/n Campus Universitario (Universidad de Navarra) 31007 Pamplona and telephone number +34 948 177 606.

Colegio Mayor Olabidea informs that all content and services on this web page, as well as the conditions for use, may be modified without prior notice.

All rights reserved. The reproduction, distribution, public communication, and use of the contents of this publication, both partially and in its entirety, in any way or form, is prohibited without prior express authorisation.

Colegio Mayor Olabidea is not responsible for links to other third-party internet pages, and their existence does not imply that Colegio Mayor Olabidea approves of or accepts their contents or services. These other web sites are not controlled by Colegio Mayor Olabidea nor are they covered by this Legal Notice. If you access other web sites using the links provided, the operators of said sites may be able to collect your personal information.

SENDING AND RECORDING OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

It is compulsory to send personal information in order to contact and receive information on services provided by Colegio Mayor Olabidea through the contact form found through the Contact link. Likewise, failing to provide the personal information requested, or not accepting this data protection policy makes it impossible to receive information on said services.

In accordance with that established in the Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13 December on Personal Data Protection, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of sending personal information shall be included in a “Collaborators Sheet” which belongs to the Colegio Mayor Olabidea with registered address at Calle Universidad s/n Campus Universitario (Universidad de Navarra) 31007 Pamplona (Navarra), with all security measures established in Royal Decree 1720/2007, dated 21 December implemented.

COMPLETENESS AND ACCURACY OF INFORMATION PROVIDED

The User which sends information to the Colegio Mayor Olabidea is the sole party responsible for the completeness and accuracy of information included, releasing the Colegio Mayor Olabidea from any responsibility to this regard.

In all cases, the users guarantee and are responsible for the exactness, validity, and authenticity of personal data provided, and agree to keep it up to date. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information on the contact form.

Colegio Mayor Olabidea is not responsible for the accuracy of information that it does not itself produce, and that which is indicated by another source. Therefore, it also does not assume any responsibility in terms of possible damages that may result from the use of said information.

Colegio Mayor Olabidea  is exempt from responsibility for any harm or damage that the User may encounter as a consequence of errors, defects, or omissions in the information provided by Colegio Mayor Olabidea when it originates from sources besides the Colegio Mayor Olabidea.

TRANSFER TO THIRD PARTIES

Colegio Mayor Olabidea shall not transfer personal information to third-parties. Nevertheless, if transferred to a third-party, prior information would be produced requesting the express consent of the concerned party.

EXERCISING THE RIGHT TO ACCESS, AMEND, REMOVE, AND OBJECT

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999, you may address your correspondence and exercise the right to access, amend, remove, and object by sending a letter to Colegio Mayor Olabidea, Calle Universidad s/n Campus Universitario (Universidad de Navarra) 31007 Pamplona (Navarra), or by Email to info@cmolabidea.com, together with valid proof of this right, such as a photocopy of your national ID card, with the subject line stating “DATA PROTECTION”.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT

The User states that it has been informed of the conditions concerning personal data protection, accepting and consenting to the handling thereof by the Colegio Mayor Olabidea in the manner and for the purposes indicated in this Personal Data Protection Policy.

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Colegio Mayor Olabidea reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislature or jurisprudence. In said cases, Colegio Mayor Olabidea shall announce the changes made on this page reasonably in advance of its implementation.

DATA PROTECTION

In compliance with Organic Law 15/1999 on Data Protection in effect, Colegio Mayor Olabidea informs that the personal data contained in Emails that are not sent to info@cmolabidea.com and info@cmjaizkibel.com, either sent directly or through the Contact section of the web site, shall be included and handled in an automatic file which is the property of Colegio Mayor Olabidea and which shall be managed exclusively for the described purpose. By sending an Email or form, the user agrees to Colegio Mayor Olabidea‘s handling of its information.

Likewise, Colegio Mayor Olabidea, as the party responsible for the information sheet, agrees to keep personal information sent secret and confidential, for this purpose adopting all security measures necessary to avoid its loss, modification without consent, or unauthorized access in accordance with the Development Regulation of the Organic Law for Data Protection approved by Royal Decree 1720/2007, dated 21 December.

In addition, the user is informed that at any time they may exercise the right to access, amend, remove, and object set forth in Organic Law 15/1999, dated 13 December 1999, on Personal Data Protection by notifying the Colegio Mayor Olabidea.

Furthermore, in accordance with that set forth in Law 34/2002, dated 11 July, on Internet Society Information Services and E-Commerce, the Colegio Mayor Olabidea agrees not to send advertising via Email without having sought out the express authorization of the recipient.

Colegio Mayor Olabidea declares that it does not use any automatic procedure for collecting information to save records on Users that visit its web site.